2310 Ruby St Melrose Park, IL 60164
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Ruby St, Melrose Park, IL 60164 and is currently estimated at $290,783. 2310 Ruby St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Scott Elementary School, Mannheim Middle School, and West Leyden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Mette Kenneth and Mette Mary Ann
Bought by
Thomas Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
North Star Trust Co
Bought by
Mette Kenneth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Mette Kenneth | $168,000 | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,027 | $27,001 | $7,178 | $19,823 |
| 2024 | $7,027 | $23,001 | $5,873 | $17,128 |
| 2023 | $6,926 | $23,001 | $5,873 | $17,128 |
| 2022 | $6,926 | $23,001 | $5,873 | $17,128 |
| 2021 | $5,678 | $15,900 | $4,567 | $11,333 |
| 2020 | $5,589 | $15,900 | $4,567 | $11,333 |
| 2019 | $5,819 | $17,946 | $4,567 | $13,379 |
| 2018 | $5,972 | $16,583 | $3,915 | $12,668 |
| 2017 | $5,936 | $16,583 | $3,915 | $12,668 |
| 2016 | $5,588 | $16,583 | $3,915 | $12,668 |
| 2015 | $4,318 | $12,082 | $3,588 | $8,494 |
| 2014 | $4,247 | $12,082 | $3,588 | $8,494 |
| 2013 | $4,538 | $13,530 | $3,588 | $9,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map