2302 Vicki Dr Abilene, TX 79606
Dyess Air Force Base NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,040 - $222,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 Vicki Dr, Abilene, TX 79606 and is currently estimated at $213,260, approximately $144 per square foot. 2302 Vicki Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Bassetti Elementary School, Clack Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Carter Mali
Bought by
Carter Mali and Mali Carter Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Mali | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $179,915 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $148,690 | $7,854 | $140,836 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $139,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $126,550 | $7,854 | $118,696 |
| 2020 | $3,331 | $121,449 | $7,854 | $113,595 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $114,447 | $7,854 | $106,593 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $113,522 | $7,854 | $105,668 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $111,151 | $7,854 | $103,297 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $105,329 | $7,854 | $97,475 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $97,683 | $7,854 | $89,829 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $92,404 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map