NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23025 Jane Rd Tomball, TX 77377

Estimated Value: $1,038,248 - $1,145,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,875 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2025

Current estimated payment $7,383 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Pool and Spa
  • 2.65 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Rosehill Elementary School Rated A-
  • Guest Quarters
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of September 2025

FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR WALLS & TRIM. Escape to this stunning English-style estate home which blends timeless architectural details w/ modern luxuries. Framed by lush green landscaping & set on 2.6 acres, this one is sure to steal your heart! Thoughtfully designed open, flowing spaces are ideal for everyday living & effortless entertaining. Versatile floor plan features flexible spaces currently being used as home office, formal living & dining, 2nd living room, HUGE family room w/ wall of French doors, 2nd family room, & Gameroom. 4 spacious Bedrooms, 4 Full Baths, Guest cottage w/Full Bath. 2 wood burning fireplaces, 2 yr old Pool/Spa, and HUGE outdoor living space w/ summer kitchen & 3rd fireplace, Barn. Main Kitchen includes leathered granite counters, 6 burner gas cooktop w/pot filler, dbl ovens, butcher block top island, oversized Butlers pantry. Rich wood floors & reclaimed-style brick flooring add charm & interest. Tomball ISD. Low Taxes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Shalloup

CB&A, Realtors License #0641576 Listed on: 07/10/2025

CB&A, Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Olsen

eXp Realty, LLC License #0642075

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $19,354

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 2.65 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,875 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Guest Quarters
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$19,354

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

2.65 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.6473
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Reese Falls
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:131-209-001-0001
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Butler's Pantry, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pots & Pan Drawers, Pot Filler, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 4875.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Guest Quarters, Living Room, Office, Pantry, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: ROSEHILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 53 - Tomball
  • High School: TOMBALL HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: TOMBALL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 19354.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2025
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Bosworth Jacy Kline and Giambi Gianni Luis
Bought by
Marek Brandi Sharay and Marek Thomas Neil
Seller's Agent
Julie Shalloup
CB&A, Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Adam Olsen
eXp Realty, LLC
List Price
$1,225,000
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$1,081,812

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.61%
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$575,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,812

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2018
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Breaux James and Breaux Jobie
Bought by
Giambi Gianni Luis and Bosworth Jacy Kline
Seller's Agent
Michele Harmon
RE/MAX Universal
Buyer's Agent
David Young
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston
List Price
$735,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.44%
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Jacob Alan G
Bought by
Breaux James and Breaux Jobie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$413,250
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Reese Russell P and Reese Alyce Jean
Bought by
Jacob Alan G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
6.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Giambi Gianni Luis -- Stewart Title
Breaux James -- Stewart Title Houston Div
Jacob Alan G -- Multiple
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marek Brandi Sharay $575,000
Previous Owner Giambi Gianni Luis $560,000
Previous Owner Breaux James $413,250
Previous Owner Jacob Alan G $356,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Sold -- -- --
08/09/2025 08/09/25 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $1,150,000 -6.1% $236 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 For Sale $1,225,000 +66.7% $251 / Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Off Market -- -- --
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2018 05/04/18 For Sale $735,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,354 $920,082 $297,893 $622,189
2024 $19,354 $996,300 $297,893 $698,407
2023 $19,354 $814,900 $226,398 $588,502
2022 $16,894 $814,900 $170,792 $644,108
2021 $13,927 $650,000 $131,073 $518,927
2020 $13,472 $608,358 $131,073 $477,285
2019 $14,778 $647,295 $131,073 $516,222
2018 $5,351 $424,296 $111,213 $313,083
2017 $9,517 $424,296 $111,213 $313,083
2016 $8,997 $424,296 $111,213 $313,083
2015 $6,701 $392,602 $111,213 $281,389
2014 $6,701 $378,738 $111,213 $267,525

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 43039242

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1312090010001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.