23026 19th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,185,000 - $1,397,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23026 19th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,266,680, approximately $481 per square foot. 23026 19th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Franssen Leon P
Bought by
Estate Of Kathleen L Cotton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estate Of Kathleen L Cotton | -- | None Available | |
| Franssen Leon P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,576 | $1,109,900 | $720,000 | $389,900 |
| 2025 | $7,809 | $1,024,700 | $650,000 | $374,700 |
| 2024 | $7,809 | $928,600 | $585,000 | $343,600 |
| 2023 | $8,169 | $1,062,600 | $665,000 | $397,600 |
| 2022 | $7,789 | $818,500 | $410,000 | $408,500 |
| 2020 | $7,596 | $742,000 | $421,000 | $321,000 |
| 2019 | $6,298 | $637,700 | $350,000 | $287,700 |
| 2018 | $5,794 | $565,200 | $295,000 | $270,200 |
| 2017 | $4,917 | $484,700 | $230,000 | $254,700 |
| 2016 | $4,344 | $441,800 | $210,000 | $231,800 |
| 2015 | $4,333 | $417,900 | $200,000 | $217,900 |
| 2013 | $3,722 | $302,900 | $146,300 | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map