2303 Cantle Ln Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $479,235
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,383
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 Cantle Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $440,559, approximately $130 per square foot. 2303 Cantle Ln is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
King John H and King Sara T
Bought by
Austin Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Douglas Renee M
Bought by
King John H and King Sara T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,856
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Cheryl A | $266,200 | Mid-States Title Of Southwes | |
| King John H | $244,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Austin Cheryl A | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King John H | $235,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $411,500 | $65,000 | $346,500 |
| 2024 | $3,996 | $384,200 | $60,000 | $324,200 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $339,500 | $50,000 | $289,500 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $307,400 | $43,000 | $264,400 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $290,100 | $43,000 | $247,100 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $271,900 | $40,000 | $231,900 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $259,900 | $40,000 | $219,900 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $255,700 | $40,000 | $215,700 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $253,700 | $40,000 | $213,700 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $252,400 | $40,000 | $212,400 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $249,800 | $40,000 | $209,800 |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $247,600 | $40,000 | $207,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map