2303 Celtic Dr Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $549,150
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 Celtic Dr, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $507,288, approximately $288 per square foot. 2303 Celtic Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Foskett Ranch Elementary School, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Carrasco Sylvia Nicole
Bought by
Carrasco Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Carrasco Alfredo
Bought by
Carrasco Alfredo and Carrasco Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,016
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$485,272
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrasco Alfredo | -- | None Available | |
| Carrasco Alfredo | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Carrasco Alfredo | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Carrasco Alfredo | $227,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrasco Alfredo | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $328,252 | $101,370 | $226,882 |
| 2023 | $3,440 | $315,508 | $97,435 | $218,073 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $309,323 | $95,525 | $213,798 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $303,258 | $93,652 | $209,606 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $300,149 | $92,692 | $207,457 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $294,265 | $90,875 | $203,390 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $288,496 | $89,094 | $199,402 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $282,841 | $87,348 | $195,493 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $277,296 | $85,636 | $191,660 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $273,132 | $84,350 | $188,782 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $267,783 | $82,698 | $185,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map