Estimated Value: $678,000 - $737,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 Clemente Ln Unit 10, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $718,046, approximately $299 per square foot. 2303 Clemente Ln Unit 10 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Kelly Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Um Robert Hak | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Um Hak Yong | $344,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Um Robert Hak | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Um Hak Yong | $274,000 | |
| Closed | Um Hak Yong | $34,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,185 | $497,702 | $149,168 | $348,534 |
| 2024 | $6,693 | $487,944 | $146,244 | $341,700 |
| 2023 | $6,578 | $478,377 | $143,377 | $335,000 |
| 2022 | $6,714 | $468,998 | $140,566 | $328,432 |
| 2021 | $6,609 | $459,803 | $137,810 | $321,993 |
| 2020 | $6,547 | $455,089 | $136,397 | $318,692 |
| 2019 | $6,436 | $446,167 | $133,723 | $312,444 |
| 2018 | $6,309 | $437,419 | $131,101 | $306,318 |
| 2017 | $6,037 | $428,843 | $128,531 | $300,312 |
| 2016 | $6,068 | $420,437 | $126,011 | $294,426 |
| 2014 | $5,509 | $386,000 | $116,000 | $270,000 |
Map
- 2403 Clemente Ln
- 230 Steven Bridges Ln
- 2271 Robert Gabriel Dr
- 2140 Gibralter Ct
- 1992 Bayberry Ct
- 1990 Harvest Landing Ct
- 1980 Harvest Landing Ct
- 1846 Bayberry Ln
- 481 Keys Ct
- 1828 Bayberry Ln
- 719 Sparrow Ct
- 633 Castle Haven Dr
- 1024 Mabel Josephine Ct
- 1781 Summertime Ct
- 2648 Handstand Way
- 840 Saffron Dr
- 2219 Yellowstone Ave
- 1322 Cottage Grove Ct
- 1745 Parkside Dr
- 779 New Haven Dr
- 2322 Cabana Ln
- 2332 Cabana Ln
- 2312 Cabana Ln
- 2323 Clemente Ln
- 2313 Clemente Ln
- 2342 Cabana Ln
- 2302 Cabana Ln
- 2333 Clemente Ln
- 2343 Clemente Ln
- 2331 Cabana Ln
- 2321 Cabana Ln
- 2352 Cabana Ln
- 2282 Cabana Ln
- 2283 Clemente Ln
- 2341 Cabana Ln
- 2311 Cabana Ln
- 2353 Clemente Ln
- 2301 Cabana Ln
- 2351 Cabana Ln
- 2262 Cabana Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.