2303 E 24th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,262,000 - $1,666,409
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 E 24th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,422,352, approximately $474 per square foot. 2303 E 24th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and YESHIVAT MEKOR HAIM.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Basile Mary
Bought by
Chan Tsin Hung and Chen Feng Gui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,062
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,163,290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Tsin Hung | $625,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Tsin Hung | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,319 | $91,500 | $10,740 | $80,760 |
| 2025 | $9,153 | $83,040 | $10,740 | $72,300 |
| 2024 | $9,153 | $65,580 | $10,740 | $54,840 |
| 2023 | $8,732 | $79,020 | $10,740 | $68,280 |
| 2022 | $6,116 | $78,300 | $10,740 | $67,560 |
| 2021 | $8,596 | $75,120 | $10,740 | $64,380 |
| 2020 | $4,045 | $68,760 | $10,740 | $58,020 |
| 2019 | $7,944 | $68,760 | $10,740 | $58,020 |
| 2018 | $7,304 | $35,830 | $6,558 | $29,272 |
| 2017 | $6,939 | $34,038 | $6,347 | $27,691 |
| 2016 | $6,805 | $34,038 | $8,404 | $25,634 |
| 2015 | $3,653 | $32,220 | $11,940 | $20,280 |
| 2014 | $3,653 | $31,648 | $11,728 | $19,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map