2303 N Armistead Ave Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 N Armistead Ave, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $322,105, approximately $186 per square foot. 2303 N Armistead Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2022
Sold by
Chadwick Jr John L
Bought by
Albright Sharon B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Sharon B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $284,000 | $70,800 | $213,200 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $272,100 | $60,000 | $212,100 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $242,800 | $60,000 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $231,900 | $60,000 | $171,900 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $197,400 | $50,000 | $147,400 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $180,400 | $50,000 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $174,100 | $50,000 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $178,000 | $50,000 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $174,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $186,300 | $54,600 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map