2303 Pineway Dr Orlando, FL 32839
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 Pineway Dr, Orlando, FL 32839 and is currently estimated at $326,781, approximately $208 per square foot. 2303 Pineway Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmetto Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Carmen Urias
Bought by
Urias Carmen and Urias Gabriel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Cruz Carmen Lydia
Bought by
Cruz Carmen Lydia and Urias Carmen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urias Carmen | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cruz Carmen Lydia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,124 | $226,840 | $75,000 | $151,840 |
| 2024 | $823 | $220,110 | $75,000 | $145,110 |
| 2023 | $823 | $75,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $847 | $73,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $837 | $71,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $792 | $70,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $811 | $68,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $801 | $67,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $786 | $82,898 | $20,000 | $62,898 |
| 2016 | $750 | $73,673 | $15,000 | $58,673 |
| 2015 | $794 | $72,942 | $15,000 | $57,942 |
| 2014 | $848 | $63,851 | $15,000 | $48,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map