2303 Sierra Madre Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $497,104 - $549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 Sierra Madre Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $528,026, approximately $255 per square foot. 2303 Sierra Madre Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Garone Tracy Ann
Bought by
Garone Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Garone Tracy Ann and Garone Tracy
Bought by
Garone Tracy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,082
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$368,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Patriot Homes Clovis
Bought by
Garone James L and Garone Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,550
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garone Tracy A | -- | None Available | |
| Garone Tracy Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garone James L | $160,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garone Tracy Ann | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garone James L | $151,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $250,027 | $78,374 | $171,653 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $240,321 | $75,332 | $164,989 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $235,609 | $73,855 | $161,754 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $230,990 | $72,407 | $158,583 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $228,622 | $71,665 | $156,957 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $224,140 | $70,260 | $153,880 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $219,746 | $68,883 | $150,863 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $215,438 | $67,533 | $147,905 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $211,214 | $66,209 | $145,005 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $208,042 | $65,215 | $142,827 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $203,968 | $63,938 | $140,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map