2303 Spring Lake Park Ln Spring, TX 77386
Imperial Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $612,051
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,934
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 Spring Lake Park Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $589,763, approximately $149 per square foot. 2303 Spring Lake Park Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kaufman Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Mhi Models Ltd
Bought by
Burk Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,019
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Imperial Oaks No 3 Ltd
Bought by
Burk Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burk Christopher | -- | Millenium Title Houston | |
| Burk Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Mhi Partnership Ltd | -- | Millennium Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burk Christopher | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,686 | $599,966 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,858 | $545,424 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,858 | $495,840 | $93,500 | $501,090 |
| 2022 | $11,517 | $450,760 | $61,420 | $461,270 |
| 2021 | $11,321 | $409,780 | $61,420 | $348,360 |
| 2020 | $11,099 | $384,830 | $61,420 | $323,410 |
| 2019 | $11,280 | $380,510 | $61,420 | $319,090 |
| 2018 | $9,839 | $363,280 | $61,420 | $301,860 |
| 2017 | $11,855 | $397,610 | $61,420 | $336,190 |
| 2016 | $10,934 | $366,700 | $61,420 | $314,580 |
| 2015 | $8,858 | $333,360 | $61,420 | $315,590 |
| 2014 | $8,858 | $303,050 | $61,420 | $241,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map