2303 Taylor Ave Columbus, OH 43211
East Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,048 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 Taylor Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $155,512, approximately $145 per square foot. 2303 Taylor Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden STEM Academy (K-6), Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and Cesar Chavez College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Haughey Betty S and Haughey John T
Bought by
Goodwin Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,131
Interest Rate
10%
Estimated Equity
$149,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1986
Bought by
Haughey Betty S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Kenneth | $31,000 | -- | |
| Haughey Betty S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodwin Kenneth | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $37,950 | $8,580 | $29,370 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $37,950 | $8,580 | $29,370 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $37,940 | $8,575 | $29,365 |
| 2022 | $657 | $12,360 | $1,960 | $10,400 |
| 2021 | $658 | $12,360 | $1,960 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $660 | $12,360 | $1,960 | $10,400 |
| 2019 | $731 | $10,720 | $1,720 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $672 | $10,720 | $1,720 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $741 | $10,720 | $1,720 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $745 | $10,960 | $2,630 | $8,330 |
| 2015 | $678 | $10,960 | $2,630 | $8,330 |
| 2014 | $680 | $10,960 | $2,630 | $8,330 |
| 2013 | $394 | $12,880 | $3,080 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map