2303 Timber Trail Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,470 - $406,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,310
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 Timber Trail, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $394,118, approximately $170 per square foot. 2303 Timber Trail is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,278 | $118,949 | $26,593 | $92,356 |
| 2023 | $7,946 | $107,432 | $24,018 | $83,414 |
| 2022 | $7,602 | $96,489 | $21,572 | $74,917 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | $90,177 | $20,161 | $70,016 |
| 2020 | $6,635 | $87,619 | $19,589 | $68,030 |
| 2019 | $6,404 | $83,486 | $18,665 | $64,821 |
| 2018 | $6,129 | $78,439 | $17,537 | $60,902 |
| 2017 | $5,945 | $74,540 | $16,665 | $57,875 |
| 2016 | $5,824 | $71,092 | $15,894 | $55,198 |
| 2015 | $5,512 | $66,597 | $14,889 | $51,708 |
| 2014 | $5,512 | $64,245 | $14,363 | $49,882 |
| 2013 | $5,512 | $64,245 | $14,363 | $49,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map