S
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Scott Lindemann
American Homes 4 Rent Management
Estimated Value: $378,497 - $418,000
Beautiful home with fenced back yard and paver patio. Open floor plan with formal LR & DR. New carpet in FR and Bmt. Newer wood laminate flooring on 1st floor. 2 Story Family Room open to 2nd floor loft. Beautiful white brick gas fireplace. Spacious kitchen with desk area and loads of storage & counter space. Spacious Master w/ private bath. 3 Additional BR's plus a loft! Newer fin. bmt with large rec room.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Scott Lindemann
American Homes 4 Rent Management Listed on: 04/15/2019
Last Renter's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2015-2 Borrower Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Ten Llc | $221,000 | None Available | |
| Jordan Cheryl | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2019 05/20/19 | Rented | $2,295 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2019 05/07/19 | Off Market | $2,295 | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | For Rent | $2,295 | +12.0% | -- | |
| 03/25/2015 03/25/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2015 03/25/15 | Rented | $2,050 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/04/2015 02/04/15 | For Rent | $2,050 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/16/2014 12/16/14 | Sold | $221,000 | -3.9% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2014 11/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2014 10/24/14 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,901 | $106,492 | $26,593 | $79,899 |
| 2023 | $7,627 | $96,181 | $24,018 | $72,163 |
| 2022 | $6,783 | $86,384 | $21,572 | $64,812 |
| 2021 | $6,461 | $80,733 | $20,161 | $60,572 |
| 2020 | $6,377 | $90,291 | $19,589 | $70,702 |
| 2019 | $7,110 | $86,032 | $18,665 | $67,367 |
| 2018 | $6,839 | $80,832 | $17,537 | $63,295 |
| 2017 | $6,663 | $76,814 | $16,665 | $60,149 |
| 2016 | $6,555 | $73,261 | $15,894 | $57,367 |
| 2015 | $5,697 | $68,629 | $14,889 | $53,740 |
| 2014 | $5,697 | $66,206 | $14,363 | $51,843 |
| 2013 | $5,697 | $66,206 | $14,363 | $51,843 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Scott Lindemann
American Homes 4 Rent Management
N
Tenant's Agent in 2019
Non Member
NON MEMBER
V
Seller's Agent in 2015
Victoria Mellin
Worth Clark Realty
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Steven Koleno
Baird & Warner
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Daniel Firks
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(630) 674-6547
10 in this area
187 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dena Furlow
Keller Williams Infinity
(630) 742-4374
11 in this area
208 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 10320873
APN: 06-03-32-206-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.