2303 Tybee Loop Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,120 - $595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,735
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 Tybee Loop, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $569,280, approximately $208 per square foot. 2303 Tybee Loop is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Wirth Holdings Llc
Bought by
Hall Virgil and Hall Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$541,983
Outstanding Balance
$485,821
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Jolliff Landing Llc
Bought by
Wirthholdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,930
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Virgil | $529,798 | Advance Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Hall Virgil | $529,798 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Wirthholdings Llc | $85,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Virgil | $541,983 | |
| Closed | Hall Virgil | $541,983 | |
| Previous Owner | Wirthholdings Llc | $293,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,933 | $512,600 | $155,000 | $357,600 |
| 2024 | $4,933 | $488,400 | $150,000 | $338,400 |
| 2023 | $4,309 | $483,700 | $140,000 | $343,700 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $440,200 | $130,000 | $310,200 |
| 2021 | $3,459 | $329,400 | $130,000 | $199,400 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map