23030 Kinard Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $866,000 - $1,004,415
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23030 Kinard Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $932,604, approximately $346 per square foot. 23030 Kinard Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Orejana Marjorie M
Bought by
Orejana Arnel B and Orejana Marjorie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Orejana Arnel B
Bought by
Orejana Marjorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,344
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$636,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Magarro Franklin A
Bought by
Orejana Arnel B and Orejana Marjorie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Al Magarro Franklin C
Bought by
Magarro Franklin A and Orejana Arnel B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orejana Arnel B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Orejana Marjorie | -- | Financial Title | |
| Orejana Arnel B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Magarro Franklin A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orejana Marjorie | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Orejana Arnel B | $206,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,408 | $375,780 | $137,035 | $238,745 |
| 2024 | $5,408 | $368,413 | $134,349 | $234,064 |
| 2023 | $5,302 | $361,190 | $131,715 | $229,475 |
| 2022 | $5,048 | $354,109 | $129,133 | $224,976 |
| 2021 | $4,977 | $347,166 | $126,601 | $220,565 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $336,871 | $122,847 | $214,024 |
| 2018 | $4,685 | $330,267 | $120,439 | $209,828 |
| 2016 | $4,471 | $317,444 | $115,763 | $201,681 |
| 2015 | $4,383 | $312,677 | $114,025 | $198,652 |
| 2014 | $4,375 | $306,553 | $111,792 | $194,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map