23032 Junction Rd Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $474,412
Studio
--
Bath
1,903
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23032 Junction Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $418,137, approximately $219 per square foot. 23032 Junction Rd is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School and Bellevue Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Stanton Rebecca Lynn
Bought by
Stanton Michael Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,985
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Loseke Doug and Loseke Debbie
Bought by
Stanton Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Michael Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanton Michael Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanton Michael | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stanton Michael Lee | $164,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $242,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $239,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $227,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $138,900 | $21,100 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,500 | $30,366 | $98,134 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,900 | $30,366 | $86,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map