Estimated Value: $270,000 - $428,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 5th St, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $353,983, approximately $342 per square foot. 2304 5th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $139,798 | $71,741 | $68,057 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $137,058 | $70,335 | $66,723 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $134,371 | $68,956 | $65,415 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $131,737 | $67,604 | $64,133 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $129,155 | $66,279 | $62,876 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $127,832 | $65,600 | $62,232 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $125,326 | $64,314 | $61,012 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $122,869 | $63,053 | $59,816 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $120,461 | $61,817 | $58,644 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $118,100 | $60,605 | $57,495 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $116,327 | $59,695 | $56,632 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $114,049 | $58,526 | $55,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map