2304 9th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,678 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 9th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $284,670, approximately $169 per square foot. 2304 9th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including G.D. Rogers Garden - Bullock Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Charter Service & Supply Co
Bought by
Glasgow L H and Glasgow Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Bentley James Allen and Bentley Nancy J
Bought by
Charter Service & Supply Co and Trust #482704
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,740
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasgow L H | $100,000 | -- | |
| Charter Service & Supply Co | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Charter Service & Supply Co | $73,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $78,378 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $148,165 | $20,400 | $127,765 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $109,927 | $20,000 | $89,927 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $85,886 | $15,000 | $70,886 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $82,510 | $15,000 | $67,510 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $79,366 | $15,000 | $64,366 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $77,071 | $15,000 | $62,071 |
| 2017 | $775 | $45,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $36,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $780 | $30,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $780 | $40,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $711 | $35,461 | $9,350 | $26,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map