2304 Covington Ct Plainfield, IL 60586
North Minooka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Covington Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $420,741, approximately $140 per square foot. 2304 Covington Ct is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Charles Reed Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Cervantes Juan
Bought by
Verdin Guillermo and Rizo Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Model Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Cervantes Juan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Gmac Model Home Finance Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verdin Guillermo | $205,000 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Cervantes Juan G | $170,000 | Fat | |
| Gmac Model Home Finance Inc | $242,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Juan G | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,463 | $123,036 | $15,449 | $107,587 |
| 2023 | $7,336 | $111,705 | $13,434 | $98,271 |
| 2022 | $7,336 | $98,116 | $13,133 | $84,983 |
| 2021 | $6,175 | $81,862 | $13,111 | $68,751 |
| 2020 | $6,248 | $81,338 | $13,027 | $68,311 |
| 2019 | $6,564 | $77,807 | $13,027 | $64,780 |
| 2018 | $6,674 | $77,807 | $13,027 | $64,780 |
| 2017 | $6,602 | $73,253 | $13,027 | $60,226 |
| 2016 | $6,336 | $68,618 | $12,866 | $55,752 |
| 2015 | $6,231 | $64,171 | $12,210 | $51,961 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,067 | $12,210 | $49,857 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,067 | $12,210 | $49,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map