2304 E 3rd Ave Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,878 - $403,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
803
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 E 3rd Ave, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $354,470, approximately $441 per square foot. 2304 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including W. F. Killip Elementary School, Sinagua Middle School, and Coconino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Ruiz Blas
Bought by
Ruiz Mario P and Ruiz Dustie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Sold by
Ruiz Gabriel M
Bought by
Ruiz Blas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Mario P | -- | None Available | |
| Ruiz Blas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $25,731 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $24,657 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $18,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $999 | $15,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $972 | $14,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $945 | $13,874 | $0 | $0 |