2304 E Mcvicar Ave Kingman, AZ 86409
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $262,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 E Mcvicar Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409 and is currently estimated at $247,289, approximately $169 per square foot. 2304 E Mcvicar Ave is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Cerbat Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Phelps Robbie D and Phelps Regina M
Bought by
Phelps Robbie D and Phelps Regina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Pope Phillip F and Pope Connie Jo
Bought by
Phelps Robbie D and Phelps Regina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,659
Outstanding Balance
$27,041
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,248
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps Robbie D | -- | None Available | |
| Phelps Robbie D | $78,300 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History