2304 E Mullan Ave Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
Northeast Coeur d'Alene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,246 - $670,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 E Mullan Ave, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814 and is currently estimated at $583,812, approximately $343 per square foot. 2304 E Mullan Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Fernan STEM Academy, Lakes Magnet Middle School, and Lake City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $474,630 | $350,000 | $124,630 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $484,096 | $350,000 | $134,096 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $505,644 | $357,500 | $148,144 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $505,644 | $357,500 | $148,144 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $374,142 | $275,000 | $99,142 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $297,610 | $220,000 | $77,610 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $256,317 | $193,147 | $63,170 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $233,058 | $175,588 | $57,470 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $192,388 | $135,068 | $57,320 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $172,810 | $117,450 | $55,360 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $144,700 | $87,000 | $57,700 |
| 2013 | $1,614 | $102,220 | $55,890 | $46,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map