$775,000

Estimated payment $4,488/month

Total Views 1,030
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,266 Sq Ft
$342 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Sanders Beach Beauty w/ two income producing units! 2 bed 1 bath main home as well as a 1 bed 1 bath ADU. Completely remodeled in 2022. Detached 2 car garage w/ alley access & Boat/ RV Parking in this highly sought after neighborhood! Walk to the beach, Centennial Trail and downtown Coeur D Alene, this property offers both lifestyle and income potential. See private remarks for showing instructions. 24 hour notice is required please and thank you!

Listing Agent

Joel Olson

Northwest Realty Group License #AB24401 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,533

Year Built

  • Built in 1918 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Fruit Trees
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned CDA-R-12, CDA-R-12

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,266 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Additional Homes

  • ADU built in 2022
  • ADU includes 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C50850020010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,533

Year Built

Built in 1918 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built < 2 Acre
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Kaesmeyer
  • Directions: From Sherman, South on 16th to Home, South corner of 16th & Mullen
  • Year Built: 1918
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 0.11
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: CDA-R-12
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2025
  • Road Paved: Yes
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Sewer:City Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Single Level
  • General Property Description:Remodeled: Yes
  • General Property Description:Year of Remodel: 2022
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: None
  • Exterior:Fiber Cement: Yes
  • Exterior:Wood2: Yes
  • Exterior:Aluminum: Yes
  • Flooring:LVP: Yes
  • View:City4: Yes
  • General Property Description:Add_squote_l Living Quarters Year Built: 2022
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 2266.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Contract Information: Delayed Marketing: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Renovated: 2022

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Part Finished
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Internet Available, High Speed Internet, Washer Hookup
  • Living Area: 2266.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Elec2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Main Floor Utilities: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable TV: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable Internet Available: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: 1
  • Appliances:RangeOven - Gas: Yes
  • Basement:Part Finished: Yes
  • General Property Description:Add_squote_l Living Quarters Beds: 1
  • General Property Description:Add_squote_l Living Quarters Total Baths: 1.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped, Corner Lot, Level, Alley Access
  • View: City
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Aluminum Siding, Fiber Cement, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Lawn
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch

• Parking Features: RV Parking - Open
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Det Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 2 Car
  • Exterior Features:RV Parking - Open: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Cadet, Forced Air, Furnace, See Remarks
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable TV
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:See Remarks7: Yes
  • Heating:Furnace: Yes
  • Heating:Cadet: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Curbs
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Kitchen Amenities:Counter Type: Quartz
  • Kitchen Amenities:Kitchen Peninsula: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: CDA - 271

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Parcel #: C50850020010
  • Zoning: CDA-R-12

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3532.61
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,533 $648,030 $335,000 $313,030
2024 $3,597 $652,836 $335,000 $317,836
2023 $3,597 $705,986 $354,854 $351,132
2022 $3,725 $709,570 $358,438 $351,132
2021 $3,532 $411,273 $231,250 $180,023
2020 $2,940 $333,140 $185,000 $148,140
2019 $3,301 $309,136 $170,946 $138,190
2018 $3,348 $281,355 $155,405 $125,950
2017 $3,162 $243,753 $119,543 $124,210
2016 $3,028 $221,840 $103,950 $117,890
2015 $2,762 $196,300 $77,000 $119,300
2013 $2,491 $161,410 $49,680 $111,730
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $775,000 +10.7% $342 / Sq Ft
04/29/2021 04/29/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/01/2021 04/01/21 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2021 03/18/21 For Sale $700,000 +219.6% $395 / Sq Ft
11/26/2014 11/26/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/07/2014 07/07/14 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2014 04/22/14 For Sale $219,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- First American Ttl Kootenai
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Warranty Deed -- Poineer Title Co
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $548,200 New Conventional
Closed $548,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $148,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-4851

Coeur d

APN: C50850020010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.