2304 Firethorn Dr Champaign, IL 61822
West Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Firethorn Dr, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $457,960, approximately $163 per square foot. 2304 Firethorn Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Next Generation School, and St. Matthew School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,947 | $127,460 | $27,880 | $99,580 |
| 2024 | $8,338 | $113,600 | $24,850 | $88,750 |
| 2023 | $8,338 | $103,460 | $22,630 | $80,830 |
| 2022 | $7,766 | $95,450 | $20,880 | $74,570 |
| 2021 | $7,560 | $93,580 | $20,470 | $73,110 |
| 2020 | $7,571 | $93,580 | $20,470 | $73,110 |
| 2019 | $7,308 | $91,660 | $20,050 | $71,610 |
| 2018 | $7,829 | $98,000 | $19,730 | $78,270 |
| 2017 | $7,521 | $94,230 | $18,970 | $75,260 |
| 2016 | $6,724 | $92,290 | $18,580 | $73,710 |
| 2015 | $6,759 | $90,660 | $18,250 | $72,410 |
| 2014 | $7,122 | $90,660 | $18,250 | $72,410 |
| 2013 | $7,058 | $90,660 | $18,250 | $72,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map