2304 Johns Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $683,329
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Johns Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $664,582, approximately $290 per square foot. 2304 Johns Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lone Tree Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Webster Claude A and Webster Cassie
Bought by
Webster Family Trust and Webster
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Webster Cassie
Bought by
Webster Claude A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
11.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Webster Claude A
Bought by
Webster Claude A and Webster Cassie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Udc Homes Inc
Bought by
Webster Claude A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,650
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Webster Cassie
Bought by
Webster Claude A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,650
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webster Claude A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webster Claude A | -- | First California Title | |
| Webster Claude A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Webster Claude A | $202,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Webster Claude A | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Webster Claude A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster Claude A | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster Claude A | $191,650 | |
| Closed | Webster Claude A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,609 | $386,324 | $58,127 | $328,197 |
| 2024 | $4,494 | $378,750 | $56,988 | $321,762 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $371,324 | $55,871 | $315,453 |
| 2022 | $4,263 | $364,044 | $54,776 | $309,268 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $356,906 | $53,702 | $303,204 |
| 2019 | $4,035 | $346,322 | $52,110 | $294,212 |
| 2018 | $3,881 | $339,533 | $51,089 | $288,444 |
| 2017 | $3,798 | $332,877 | $50,088 | $282,789 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $326,351 | $49,106 | $277,245 |
| 2015 | $3,974 | $321,450 | $48,369 | $273,081 |
| 2014 | $4,597 | $315,154 | $47,422 | $267,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map