NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $631,000 - $774,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,690 Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2304 Johnson Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93458 and is currently estimated at $671,730, approximately $397 per square foot. 2304 Johnson Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Taylor (Ida Redmond) Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Palestino Cristobal
Bought by
Palestino Silvia Garcia
Current Estimated Value
$671,730

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,243
Outstanding Balance
$147,608
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$524,122

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
First Federal Bank Of California
Bought by
Gutierrez Jacqueline G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,743
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Castro Benedicto Lopez and Martinez Linda Lopez
Bought by
First Federal Bank Of California

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,743
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Aparicio Dulce Maria
Bought by
Guzman Gilberto Martinez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,510
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Kenneth D and Lopez Heather D
Bought by
Castro Benedicto Lopez and Martinez Linda Lopez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,510
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Properties
Bought by
Lopez Kenneth D and Lopez Heather D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,256
Interest Rate
7.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Palestino Silvia Garcia -- First American Title Company
Gutierrez Jacqueline -- First American Title Company
Gutierrez Jacqueline G $235,000 Advantage Title Inc
First Federal Bank Of California $417,852 Accommodation
Guzman Gilberto Martinez -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Castro Benedicto Lopez $490,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Lopez Kenneth D $173,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gutierrez Jacqueline $226,243
Previous Owner Gutierrez Jacqueline G $230,743
Previous Owner Castro Benedicto Lopez $440,510
Previous Owner Lopez Kenneth D $176,256
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,403 $303,325 $167,797 $135,528
2023 $3,403 $291,548 $161,282 $130,266
2022 $3,270 $285,832 $158,120 $127,712
2021 $3,173 $280,228 $155,020 $125,208
2020 $3,167 $277,356 $153,431 $123,925
2019 $3,127 $271,919 $150,423 $121,496
2018 $3,084 $266,588 $147,474 $119,114
2017 $3,044 $261,362 $144,583 $116,779
2016 $2,915 $256,239 $141,749 $114,490
2014 $2,738 $247,448 $136,886 $110,562
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.