2304 Juniper St Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $817,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Juniper St, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $612,406, approximately $425 per square foot. 2304 Juniper St is a home with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Allen Michael J and Allen Michele R
Bought by
Allen Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,432 | $327,450 | $86,669 | $240,781 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $321,030 | $84,970 | $236,060 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $314,736 | $83,304 | $231,432 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $308,566 | $81,671 | $226,895 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $302,517 | $80,070 | $222,447 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $299,416 | $79,249 | $220,167 |
| 2019 | $3,181 | $293,546 | $77,696 | $215,850 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $287,791 | $76,173 | $211,618 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $282,149 | $74,680 | $207,469 |
| 2016 | $3,016 | $276,617 | $73,216 | $203,401 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $261,854 | $72,117 | $189,737 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $242,020 | $70,705 | $171,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map