2304 Kline Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $316,509
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Kline Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $286,836, approximately $180 per square foot. 2304 Kline Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Restille Lucille A
Bought by
Restille Anthony L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1993
Bought by
Restille Anthony Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restille Anthony L | -- | Attorney | |
| Restille Anthony Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $79,350 | $15,940 | $63,410 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $79,350 | $15,940 | $63,410 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $79,350 | $15,940 | $63,410 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $65,450 | $14,990 | $50,460 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $65,450 | $14,990 | $50,460 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $65,450 | $14,990 | $50,460 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $55,110 | $12,600 | $42,510 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $55,110 | $12,600 | $42,510 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $55,110 | $12,600 | $42,510 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $48,780 | $11,100 | $37,680 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $48,780 | $11,100 | $37,680 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $48,780 | $11,100 | $37,680 |
| 2012 | $969 | $48,780 | $11,100 | $37,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map