2304 Pine Tree Rd Leavenworth, WA 98826
Estimated payment $6,975/month
Highlights
- 160 Feet of Waterfront
- River View
- Wooded Lot
- Spa
- Deck
- Vaulted Ceiling
About This Home
Welcome to Papa Bear’s River Cabin, a charming mountain retreat nestled in the desirable Chiwawa Pines community, offering 160 feet of Chiwawa River frontage and the rare advantage of a permitted short-term rental. Set on 0.80 acres with two lots, this property delivers space, privacy, and exceptional investment potential. The cabin features two bedrooms plus a loft, with a cozy, functional layout designed for both relaxation and gathering. The living space is anchored by a floor-to-ceiling dry stack stone fireplace, creating a warm lodge-style ambiance that perfectly complements the riverfront setting. The primary bedroom enjoys peaceful river views, while the sights and sounds of the Chiwawa River can be experienced from most every window in the home. Outdoor living is exceptional, featuring ample space for entertaining, recreation, or quiet moments along the water’s edge, highlighted by a covered riverside hot tub—perfect for year-round enjoyment. Whether enjoyed as a personal mountain escape or a proven income-producing vacation rental, this property offers flexibility and long-term value. Located just minutes from downtown Leavenworth, Lake Wenatchee, and year-round recreation, this is a rare opportunity to own riverfront property with an active STR permit in one of the area’s most sought-after mountain communities. Please do not visit home without an appointment.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2471561
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,655
Year Built
- Built in 2012
Lot Details
- 34,848 Sq Ft Lot
- 160 Feet of Waterfront
- Cul-De-Sac
- Street terminates at a dead end
- Level Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Value in Land
- Property is in very good condition
HOA Fees
- $104 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Poured Concrete
- Metal Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,624 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Community Details
- Association fees include common area maintenance, water
- Leavenworth Subdivision
- The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 271831517025
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,907 | $705,270 | $363,370 | $341,900 |
| 2024 | $4,869 | $707,028 | $355,250 | $351,778 |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $650,221 | $355,250 | $294,971 |
| 2022 | $4,802 | $767,430 | $355,250 | $412,180 |
| 2021 | $5,184 | $514,655 | $237,510 | $277,145 |
| 2020 | $5,264 | $520,732 | $229,320 | $291,412 |
| 2019 | $3,508 | $530,274 | $197,505 | $332,769 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $344,266 | $169,768 | $174,498 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $272,427 | $182,228 | $90,199 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $342,203 | $190,015 | $152,188 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $387,357 | $161,525 | $225,832 |
| 2013 | $3,033 | $345,510 | $175,000 | $170,510 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | -- | $739 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $635,000 | North Meridian T&E Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $484,350 | New Conventional |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2471561
APN: 271831517025
- 2115 Chiwawa Ct
- 2116 Chiwawa Ct
- 2205 Pine Tree Rd
- 2253 Riffle Dr
- 2263 Pine Tree Rd
- 2677 Sumac Ln
- 0 Salal Dr
- 2514 Kinnikinnick Dr
- 2474 Tamarack Crest Dr
- 2290 Riffle Dr
- 11090 Wending Ln
- 2454 Salal Dr
- 2628 Cottonwood Ln
- 56 White Fir Ln
- 570 Sweetbriar Ln
- 0 W Shugart Flats Rd
- 0 S Shugart Flats Rd
- 12360 W Shurgart Flats Rd
- 19374 Westside Dr
- 19000 River Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.