2304 Staton Mill Rd Bethel, NC 27812
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $281,246
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Staton Mill Rd, Bethel, NC 27812 and is currently estimated at $233,082, approximately $119 per square foot. 2304 Staton Mill Rd is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School and North Pitt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Bunns Grantee Sterling and Annie V Paulette Council
Bought by
Paulette Council
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,750
Outstanding Balance
$17,386
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,696
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulette Council | $35,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulette Council | $29,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $216,487 | $49,475 | $167,012 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $216,487 | $49,475 | $167,012 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $169,317 | $43,552 | $125,765 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $169,317 | $43,552 | $125,765 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $169,317 | $43,552 | $125,765 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $169,317 | $43,552 | $125,765 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $122,638 | $31,552 | $91,086 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $122,638 | $31,552 | $91,086 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $122,638 | $31,552 | $91,086 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $122,638 | $31,552 | $91,086 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $131,479 | $31,726 | $99,753 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $131,479 | $31,726 | $99,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map