2304 Symphony Cir St. Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $731,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Symphony Cir, St. Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $653,256, approximately $210 per square foot. 2304 Symphony Cir is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Tohopekaliga High School, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Serenity Living Environments Llc
Bought by
Shah Niranjan T and Shah Chhaya N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Niranjan T | $579,688 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,498 | $622,400 | $90,000 | $532,400 |
| 2024 | $8,653 | $607,300 | $90,000 | $517,300 |
| 2023 | $8,653 | $575,400 | $75,000 | $500,400 |
| 2022 | $909 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $892 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $824 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $766 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $673 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $187 | $12,200 | $12,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map