2304 Tanglevale Dr Vienna, VA 22181
Estimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,298,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Tanglevale Dr, Vienna, VA 22181 and is currently estimated at $1,137,216, approximately $719 per square foot. 2304 Tanglevale Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Flint Hill Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Madison High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Didonna Richard F and Didonna Amanda
Bought by
Didonna Richard F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,605
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Didonna Richard F | -- | Indeed Abstract Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Didonna Richard F | $450,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,555 | $999,330 | $542,000 | $457,330 |
| 2024 | $11,555 | $949,470 | $512,000 | $437,470 |
| 2023 | $10,731 | $907,460 | $512,000 | $395,460 |
| 2022 | $10,059 | $838,170 | $472,000 | $366,170 |
| 2021 | $8,989 | $731,880 | $402,000 | $329,880 |
| 2020 | $8,677 | $701,880 | $372,000 | $329,880 |
| 2019 | $8,337 | $671,880 | $342,000 | $329,880 |
| 2018 | $7,497 | $651,880 | $322,000 | $329,880 |
| 2017 | $7,913 | $651,880 | $322,000 | $329,880 |
| 2016 | $7,897 | $651,880 | $322,000 | $329,880 |
| 2015 | $7,256 | $619,260 | $312,000 | $307,260 |
| 2014 | $7,240 | $619,260 | $312,000 | $307,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map