2311 Tanglevale Dr Vienna, VA 22181
Estimated Value: $1,184,000 - $1,480,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2311 Tanglevale Dr, Vienna, VA 22181 and is currently estimated at $1,353,137, approximately $481 per square foot. 2311 Tanglevale Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Flint Hill Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Madison High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Mcafee Frank E
Bought by
Boyle Richard W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,200
Outstanding Balance
$73,275
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$1,279,862
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyle Richard W | $354,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyle Richard W | $283,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,175 | $1,209,920 | $541,000 | $668,920 |
| 2024 | $13,175 | $1,089,310 | $511,000 | $578,310 |
| 2023 | $12,320 | $1,048,290 | $511,000 | $537,290 |
| 2022 | $11,550 | $968,490 | $471,000 | $497,490 |
| 2021 | $10,365 | $849,190 | $401,000 | $448,190 |
| 2020 | $10,065 | $819,190 | $371,000 | $448,190 |
| 2019 | $4,589 | $762,250 | $341,000 | $421,250 |
| 2018 | $8,536 | $742,250 | $321,000 | $421,250 |
| 2017 | $8,963 | $742,250 | $321,000 | $421,250 |
| 2016 | $8,944 | $742,250 | $321,000 | $421,250 |
| 2015 | $8,033 | $688,850 | $311,000 | $377,850 |
| 2014 | $8,015 | $688,850 | $311,000 | $377,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map