23044 Olean Blvd Port Charlotte, FL 33952
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $368,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23044 Olean Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 and is currently estimated at $311,322, approximately $162 per square foot. 23044 Olean Blvd is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Kingsway Elementary School, Port Charlotte Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Singer Frances
Bought by
Singer Frances and Frances Singer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Singer George W
Bought by
Singer George W and Singer Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Patrick Philip and Patrick Mary Beth
Bought by
Singer George W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Benson Joan G
Bought by
Patrick Phillip and Patrick Mary Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singer Frances | -- | Attorney | |
| Singer George W | -- | Attorney | |
| Singer George W | $125,000 | -- | |
| Patrick Phillip | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |