23045 Delford Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $774,722 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23045 Delford Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $799,431, approximately $607 per square foot. 23045 Delford Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Buensuceso Letty B
Bought by
Buensuceso Letty B and Letty Buensuceso Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Buensuceso Letty B and Letty Buensuceso Trust
Bought by
Buensuceso Leticia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Buensuceso Letty B
Bought by
Buensuceso Letty B and Letty Buensuceso Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buensuceso Letty B | -- | -- | |
| Buensuceso Leticia B | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Buensuceso Letty B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buensuceso Leticia B | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,360 | $646,340 | $459,329 | $187,011 |
| 2024 | $8,360 | $633,668 | $450,323 | $183,345 |
| 2023 | $8,197 | $621,244 | $441,494 | $179,750 |
| 2022 | $7,788 | $609,064 | $432,838 | $176,226 |
| 2021 | $7,697 | $597,122 | $424,351 | $172,771 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $168,955 | $45,123 | $123,832 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $165,643 | $44,239 | $121,404 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $162,396 | $43,372 | $119,024 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $156,092 | $41,689 | $114,403 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $153,748 | $41,063 | $112,685 |
| 2014 | $2,375 | $150,737 | $40,259 | $110,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map