2305 120th St E Dundas, MN 55019
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $746,345
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 120th St E, Dundas, MN 55019 and is currently estimated at $611,586, approximately $325 per square foot. 2305 120th St E is a home with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Mussehl Lee Ann and Mussehl Troy John
Bought by
Mussehl Lee Ann and Mussehl Troy John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mussehl Lee Ann | -- | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,542 | $657,400 | $122,800 | $534,600 |
| 2025 | $7,542 | $639,000 | $115,000 | $524,000 |
| 2024 | $7,078 | $568,600 | $101,300 | $467,300 |
| 2023 | $5,456 | $568,600 | $101,300 | $467,300 |
| 2022 | $4,838 | $510,400 | $84,000 | $426,400 |
| 2021 | $4,980 | $417,500 | $74,300 | $343,200 |
| 2020 | $4,774 | $408,400 | $71,800 | $336,600 |
| 2019 | $240 | $385,200 | $71,800 | $313,400 |
| 2018 | $242 | $21,200 | $16,200 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $218 | $18,500 | $16,200 | $2,300 |
| 2016 | $232 | $18,500 | $16,200 | $2,300 |
| 2015 | $60 | $18,900 | $16,200 | $2,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map