NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2305 19th Ave SW Willmar, MN 56201

Estimated Value: $181,000 - $207,101

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,471 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2025

Last sale price $193,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,223 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2025

This charming four-bedroom home offers both a Living room and family room, lots of storage, new furnace, large fenced yard, patio, shed and detached two car garage. Ideal location near shopping, schools and the walking path. Don't miss out-Schedule your private showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Hanson-Knight

Bridge Realty, LLC Listed on: 03/14/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,894

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75x150
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Washer

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 959215470

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,894

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Aluminum Siding
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water - In Street
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1040
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Egress Window(s), Finished, Full, Storage Space, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Living Area: 1471
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 431
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt

• Junior High Dist: Willmar
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3202318500

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 75x150
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 959215470
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1894
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1894

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2025
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$193,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.03%
Views
53
Current Estimated Value
$196,525

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,525
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.74%
Original Mortgage
$145,216
Outstanding Balance
$144,571
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,954

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
C & D Properties Llc
Bought by
Haugen Anne R and Reynolds Alex J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,850
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2020
Sold by
Carlson Phyllis J and Carlson Joel
Bought by
C & D Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,700
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2018
Sold by
Carlson Phyllis J and Carlson Joel
Bought by
Thunstedt Phyllis and Thunstedt Todd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Thunstedt Phyllis and Thunstedt Todd
Bought by
Carlson Phyllis J and Carlson Joel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2018
Sold by
Carlson Phyllis J and Carlson Joel
Bought by
Rumsey Steven W and Rumsey Karen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Cruze Derrick and Cruze Elizabeth
Bought by
Carlson Phyllis J and Carlson Joel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Carlson Phyllis Phyllis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lomas Jose $193,000 --
Haugen Anne R $163,000 Quality Title
C & D Properties Llc $90,000 Quality Title Of Willmar Inc
Thunstedt Phyllis -- None Available
Carlson Phyllis J -- None Available
Rumsey Steven W -- None Available
Carlson Phyllis J -- None Available
-- $90,000 --
Haugen Anne Anne $163,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lomas Jose $145,216
Previous Owner Haugen Anne R $154,850
Previous Owner C & D Properties Llc $74,700
Previous Owner -- $90,000
Closed Haugen Anne Anne $163,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Sold $193,000 -1.0% $131 / Sq Ft
03/24/2025 03/24/25 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2025 03/21/25 For Sale $195,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,092 $163,600 $21,600 $142,000
2024 $1,894 $160,000 $21,600 $138,400
2023 $1,640 $147,600 $21,600 $126,000
2022 $1,368 $139,900 $21,600 $118,300
2021 $1,954 $119,000 $21,600 $97,400
2020 $1,994 $104,600 $19,000 $85,600
2019 $1,420 $104,400 $19,000 $85,400
2018 $1,388 $99,600 $19,100 $80,500
2017 $1,416 $99,200 $19,100 $80,100
2016 $1,012 $988 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6684610

NorthstarMLS

APN: 95-921-5470

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.