$370,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,719 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$215 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

69 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 1-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an inviting open layout. The kitchen offers a convenient bar overlooking the living space, perfect for casual dining and entertaining. Step outside to your own private oasis with a fenced-in pool and a spacious wood-fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing or enjoying outdoor fun.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raquel Littlejohn

MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC Brokerage Phone: 800-583-2914 License #3540675 Listed on: 12/16/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Nilse Garlobo Cancio

HOME PRIME REALTY LLC License #3624136

HOME PRIME REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,156

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 11,252 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned RSF4.5

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,719 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,156

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1719
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Building Area Total: 1719
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11252
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: W
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 159.70
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 215.24
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 800-583-2914
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Yard
  • Living Area Meters: 159.70

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0302F

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF4.5
  • Parcel Number: 4949000006
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4156
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Book Number: 8-64
  • Tax Lot: 20
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 292

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2025
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-7.48%
Views
145

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-34.93%
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Outstanding Balance
$351,149
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,349

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2012
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$79,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Faulkner Patrick T and Faulkner Lori Ann
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $370,000 Mainstay National Title Llc
Special Warranty Deed $79,900 New House Title Llc
Trustee Deed -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $351,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $370,000 +2.8% $215 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $359,900 -5.3% $209 / Sq Ft
01/24/2026 01/24/26 Price Changed $379,900 -2.6% $221 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $389,900 -2.5% $227 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 For Sale $399,900 +400.5% $233 / Sq Ft
02/22/2013 02/22/13 Sold $79,900 0.0% $46 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2013 02/11/13 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2013 02/06/13 For Sale $79,900 0.0% $46 / Sq Ft
01/25/2013 01/25/13 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2013 01/14/13 Price Changed $79,900 -11.1% $46 / Sq Ft
12/14/2012 12/14/12 Price Changed $89,900 -10.0% $52 / Sq Ft
11/13/2012 11/13/12 Price Changed $99,900 -9.1% $58 / Sq Ft
10/10/2012 10/10/12 For Sale $109,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,156 $266,240 -- --
2023 $4,045 $296,344 $45,050 $251,294
2022 $3,609 $252,998 $40,000 $212,998
2021 $2,958 $183,572 $30,000 $153,572
2020 $2,819 $165,314 $30,000 $135,314
2019 $2,746 $159,600 $30,000 $129,600
2018 $2,650 $152,280 $24,000 $128,280
2017 $2,302 $148,590 $0 $0
2016 $2,096 $127,714 $0 $0
2015 $1,736 $108,666 $0 $0
2014 $1,736 $97,023 $0 $0
2013 $1,595 $89,012 $17,200 $71,812

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6365763

Stellar MLS

APN: 49490-0000-6

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.