2305 Center St Covington, KY 41014
Peaselburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Center St, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $168,833, approximately $170 per square foot. 2305 Center St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Saint Augustine Catholic School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $101,900 | $5,000 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | $730 | $101,900 | $5,000 | $96,900 |
| 2023 | $739 | $101,900 | $5,000 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $870 | $101,900 | $5,000 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $75,000 | $6,000 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $75,000 | $6,000 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $75,000 | $6,000 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map