Estimated Value: $588,000 - $728,617
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Christy St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $674,904, approximately $328 per square foot. 2305 Christy St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wanda Hirsch Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Hemmingson Thomas A and Hemmingson Sandra L
Bought by
Silatolu Saia F and Silatolu Lupeaka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,900
Outstanding Balance
$122,046
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$552,858
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silatolu Saia F | $374,954 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silatolu Saia F | $299,900 | |
| Closed | Silatolu Saia F | $74,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,482 | $553,885 | $165,449 | $388,436 |
| 2024 | $5,979 | $543,025 | $162,205 | $380,820 |
| 2023 | $5,883 | $532,378 | $159,025 | $373,353 |
| 2022 | $5,761 | $521,940 | $155,907 | $366,033 |
| 2021 | $5,689 | $511,706 | $152,850 | $358,856 |
| 2020 | $5,650 | $506,460 | $151,283 | $355,177 |
| 2019 | $5,557 | $496,530 | $148,317 | $348,213 |
| 2018 | $5,703 | $486,795 | $145,409 | $341,386 |
| 2017 | $5,431 | $477,251 | $142,558 | $334,693 |
| 2016 | $5,484 | $467,897 | $139,764 | $328,133 |
| 2014 | $4,224 | $365,000 | $109,000 | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map