2305 Coldstream Dr Winter Park, FL 32792
Estimated payment $10,328/month
About This Home
Under contract-accepting backup offers. Under Construction. A rare opportunity to own brand-new construction in desirable Brookshire Heights, this thoughtfully designed residence blends timeless finishes with modern functionality. Featuring 5 bedrooms, a dedicated office, and a spacious bonus room, the floor plan is both highly livable and exceptionally functional—ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. All bedrooms are ensuite, offering comfort and privacy throughout, while hardwood floors run seamlessly across the entire home. Thoughtful architectural details, including custom ceiling treatments and built-ins, add depth and character throughout. The first-floor primary suite serves as a true retreat, complete with dual shower heads and a rain shower for a spa-like experience. In addition to the primary, the secondary bedrooms and office are all conveniently located on the first floor—providing a layout that lives comfortably day-to-day. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms, each with its own full bath, along with a generous bonus room and a large laundry room—offering flexibility for guests, family, or additional living space. Perfectly positioned within steps to Brookshire Elementary, the home is also just moments from the Cady Way Trail, Little League fields, parks with covered pavilions, and nearby medical facilities. Shopping, dining, and everyday essentials are just minutes away, with Park Avenue’s renowned restaurants and boutiques a short drive from your doorstep. A seamless blend of location, thoughtful design, and livability, this home offers an exceptional opportunity in one of Winter Park’s most established neighborhoods.
Listing Agent
CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-965-1155 License #3012268 Listed on: 03/31/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,014
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | Under Construction
Lot Details
- 9,852 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Private Entrance
- Private Yard
- Property is zoned R-1AA
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Home is estimated to be completed on 7/15/26
- Bi-Level Home
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 3,655 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Built by Konkol Custom Homes & Remodeling LLC
- Brookshire Heights Subdivision, 2305 Coldstream Dr. Floorplan
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 26 / A
- Assessor Parcel Number 09-22-30-0940-01-260
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,014 | $422,500 | $422,500 | -- |
| 2024 | $6,047 | $435,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,047 | $408,638 | $300,000 | $108,638 |
| 2022 | $5,176 | $345,603 | $250,000 | $95,603 |
| 2021 | $4,702 | $298,861 | $220,000 | $78,861 |
| 2020 | $4,166 | $270,516 | $180,000 | $90,516 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $257,783 | $180,000 | $77,783 |
| 2018 | $3,885 | $234,655 | $170,000 | $64,655 |
| 2017 | $3,672 | $218,791 | $155,000 | $63,791 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $217,641 | $155,000 | $62,641 |
| 2015 | $3,189 | $184,074 | $105,000 | $79,074 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $147,512 | $80,000 | $67,512 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $1,825,000 | +329.4% | $499 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $316 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | 0.0% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Rented | $2,400 | -4.0% | -- | |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Off Market | $2,500 | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2024 08/13/24 | For Rent | $2,500 | +8.7% | -- | |
| 05/14/2022 05/14/22 | Off Market | $2,300 | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | For Rent | $2,300 | +31.4% | -- | |
| 12/16/2019 12/16/19 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/13/2019 12/13/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2019 12/05/19 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $425,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $53,600 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $235,000 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $32,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $212,500 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $176,250 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
With an impressive past and her eye perpetually toward the future, Jennifer King has made a name for herself in Central Florida real estate as one of the most accomplished, respected, and well-liked real estate agents. Recognized by Orlando Magazine as one of Metro Orlando’s Hot 100 Realtors twice before the age of 30 and holding the title ever since then for fourteen consecutive years, Jennifer has made her mark with her commitment to exceptional service—because achieving true distinction can
Jennifer's Other Listings
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6393049
APN: 09-2230-0940-01-260
- 2330 Coldstream Dr
- 2454 Brookshire Ave
- 2232 Banchory Rd
- 2465 Banchory Rd
- 914 Enclave Place
- 1921 Kimbrace Place
- 520 Fitzwalter Dr
- 638 Blairshire Cir
- 350 Cornwall Rd
- 616 Fitzwalter Dr
- 200 Saint Andrews Blvd Unit 705
- 200 Saint Andrews Blvd Unit 312
- 200 Saint Andrews Blvd Unit 315
- 200 Saint Andrews Blvd Unit 3103