2305 E 49th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,508 - $519,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 E 49th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $482,877, approximately $217 per square foot. 2305 E 49th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hamblen Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Powell Michael W
Bought by
Powell Michael W and Powell Danielle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Outstanding Balance
$123,960
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Brandon Betty Joan
Bought by
Powell Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,892
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Michael W | $174,530 | Stewart Title Of Spokane |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Michael W | $155,700 | |
| Closed | Powell Michael W | $165,892 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $409,900 | $150,000 | $259,900 |
| 2024 | $3,873 | $390,300 | $105,000 | $285,300 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $367,100 | $75,000 | $292,100 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $382,600 | $68,000 | $314,600 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $276,400 | $59,400 | $217,000 |
| 2020 | $3,158 | $255,700 | $59,400 | $196,300 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $220,500 | $54,000 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $203,000 | $45,000 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $187,400 | $40,000 | $147,400 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $188,100 | $40,000 | $148,100 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $176,600 | $40,000 | $136,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,400 | $40,000 | $122,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map