2305 E Poppy St Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $853,693
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 E Poppy St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $770,923, approximately $506 per square foot. 2305 E Poppy St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2005
Sold by
Enriquez Gerardo
Bought by
Luquin Hazel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,848
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$647,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Dunn James and Dunn Mary T
Bought by
Enriquez Gerardo and Luquin Hazel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,843
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luquin Hazel | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Enriquez Gerardo | $145,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luquin Hazel | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Enriquez Gerardo | $142,843 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,453 | $227,298 | $156,761 | $70,537 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $222,842 | $153,688 | $69,154 |
| 2023 | $3,265 | $218,474 | $150,675 | $67,799 |
| 2022 | $3,081 | $214,191 | $147,721 | $66,470 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $209,992 | $144,825 | $65,167 |
| 2020 | $3,005 | $207,839 | $143,340 | $64,499 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $203,765 | $140,530 | $63,235 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $199,771 | $137,775 | $61,996 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $192,016 | $132,426 | $59,590 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $189,132 | $130,437 | $58,695 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $185,428 | $127,882 | $57,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map