2305 Langley Ave Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Langley Ave, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $398,006, approximately $197 per square foot. 2305 Langley Ave is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and Bridge Academy of Southwest Michigan.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1981
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $152,000 | -- | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,277 | $182,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,119 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,686 | $138,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,656 | $134,400 | $54,200 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $4,593 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,558 | $116,400 | $51,200 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map