2305 Legacy Dr Unit 36A Aurora, IL 60502
Eola Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,000 - $935,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,668
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Legacy Dr Unit 36A, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $881,185, approximately $240 per square foot. 2305 Legacy Dr Unit 36A is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gwendolyn Brooks Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Vyas Indravadan and Vyas Jyotsna
Bought by
Vyas Ghanshyam and Vyas Ushma G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Vyas Ghanshyam and Vyas Ushma G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,435
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$682,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Pimienta Angel R and Pimienta Denise S
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Gladney Donovald and Gladney Sandra K
Bought by
Pimienta Angel and Pimienta Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Overstreet Builders Inc
Bought by
Gladney Donovald and Gladney Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
La Salle National Bank
Bought by
Overstreet Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vyas Ghanshyam | -- | Atg | |
| Vyas Ghanshyam | $420,000 | Forum Title Insurance Co | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $326,400 | None Available | |
| Pimienta Angel | $486,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Gladney Donovald | $408,500 | -- | |
| Overstreet Builders Inc | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vyas Ghanshyam | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pimienta Angel | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gladney Donovald | $325,600 | |
| Closed | Overstreet Builders Inc | $0 | |
| Closed | Pimienta Angel | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,294 | $248,599 | $76,990 | $171,609 |
| 2023 | $17,504 | $223,380 | $69,180 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $16,482 | $202,540 | $62,270 | $140,270 |
| 2021 | $16,060 | $195,310 | $60,050 | $135,260 |
| 2020 | $16,256 | $195,310 | $60,050 | $135,260 |
| 2019 | $15,703 | $185,760 | $57,110 | $128,650 |
| 2018 | $16,708 | $195,170 | $59,560 | $135,610 |
| 2017 | $16,448 | $188,550 | $57,540 | $131,010 |
| 2016 | $16,176 | $180,950 | $55,220 | $125,730 |
| 2015 | $16,039 | $171,810 | $52,430 | $119,380 |
| 2014 | $13,613 | $142,630 | $53,030 | $89,600 |
| 2013 | $13,470 | $143,620 | $53,400 | $90,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map