2305 Mc Bee St Austin, TX 78723
Mueller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,000 - $1,096,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Mc Bee St, Austin, TX 78723 and is currently estimated at $1,001,170, approximately $457 per square foot. 2305 Mc Bee St is a home with nearby schools including Blanton Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Northeast Early College High School (Formerly Reagan High School).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Homes Of Texa Inc
Bought by
Megnang Alain Gerard and Magnan Loree
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Megnang Alain Gerard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,854 | $970,155 | $442,495 | $527,660 |
| 2023 | $18,574 | $1,026,641 | $400,000 | $626,641 |
| 2022 | $22,372 | $1,132,828 | $400,000 | $732,828 |
| 2021 | $16,390 | $752,982 | $200,000 | $552,982 |
| 2020 | $13,302 | $620,197 | $200,000 | $420,197 |
| 2018 | $14,088 | $636,313 | $200,000 | $436,313 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $128,580 | $128,580 | $0 |
| 2016 | $558 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map