Estimated Value: $229,000 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,059
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Mcclellan Dr, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $238,127. 2305 Mcclellan Dr is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
James Valley Housing Inc
Bought by
Gay Nay and Na Bell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,163
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$164,964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gay Nay | -- | Huron Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gay Nay | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $188,536 | $8,450 | $180,086 |
| 2024 | $3,040 | $179,960 | $8,450 | $171,510 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $171,793 | $8,450 | $163,343 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $115,726 | $8,450 | $107,276 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $115,726 | $8,450 | $107,276 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $115,726 | $8,450 | $107,276 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $115,726 | $8,450 | $107,276 |
| 2018 | -- | $115,726 | $8,450 | $107,276 |
| 2017 | -- | $115,726 | $8,450 | $107,276 |
| 2016 | -- | $110,618 | $8,450 | $102,168 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,420 | $8,450 | $112,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,420 | $8,450 | $112,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,029 | $8,450 | $105,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map