2305 Miller St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Miller St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $235,880. 2305 Miller St is a home with nearby schools including Zia Elementary School, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $53,206 | $5,977 | $47,229 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $51,657 | $5,803 | $45,854 |
| 2023 | $0 | $50,153 | $5,634 | $44,519 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $48,693 | $5,470 | $43,223 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $47,276 | $5,311 | $41,965 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $45,900 | $5,157 | $40,743 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $44,564 | $5,007 | $39,557 |
| 2018 | $969 | $43,267 | $4,862 | $38,405 |
| 2017 | $893 | $42,008 | $4,721 | $37,287 |
| 2016 | $893 | $40,785 | $4,584 | $36,201 |
| 2015 | $858 | $39,598 | $4,451 | $35,147 |
| 2014 | $826 | $38,446 | $4,322 | $34,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map